More

Lancaster Golf Club

Mixed Open 4BBB Stableford

Monday 31st August 2020, White & Red Tees, Lancaster

(90% handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition

TeamGross Results (switch)
1stS M Lord (1) & SUSAN Halpin (12) 39
2ndAndrew Paul Wild (3) & ANN Wild (12) 38
3rdLauren Oatley (2) & Christopher Oatley (13) 38
4thjohn poot (5) & Andrea Poot (18) 34
5thGraham Gough (11) & Janet Catterall (12) 34
6thMichael Christo Chrimes (5) & Lisa J Chrimes (5) 34
7thChris Fitton (5) & Ann-marie Lambert (22) 33
8thLindy Jowitt (6) & Danny Head (5) 33
9thIan Black (5) & Michelle Black (9) 32
10thSteve M Smith (5) & Kath Smith (17) 31
11thMandy Ellen Williams (16) & Paddy Dunne (7) 29
12thJulia Rigby (20) & S Rigby (7) 29
13thM Oldham (6) & H OLDHAM (13) 29
14thLee Booth (9) & Cathy Kilgallon (22) 28
15thLee Butterworth (5) & Justine Hadfield (20) 28
16thJan Cowan (11) & S Cowan (7) 28
17thPaul hollindrake (6) & C HOLLINGDRAKE (25) 27
18thJanet Wild (14) & Neil Brokenshire (19) 27
19thCALLUM MORGAN (13) & LAURA MEGAN HOLCROFT (22) 26
20thSharon Timperley (26) & Graham Spavin (11) 26
21stIan Hossack (8) & Sarah Hossack (20) 25
22ndJane Lowe (14) & Steven Lowe (13) 25
23rdIain Mackenzie (6) & Katherine MacKenzie (22) 25
24thRobert Bailey (5) & Maria Bailey (18) 25
25thRobert Hughes (5) & Sabina Hughes (21) 25
26thJanet Oldfield (19) & Will Oldfield (13) 25
27thLindsay Smithies (17) & John SMITHIES (16) 25
28thC N Lister (11) & Maria Lister (22) 24
29thColeen Painter (18) & Ron Painter (12) 24
30thDavid Adamson (14) & Jayne Ludlam (12) 24
31stNorman Dooley (18) & Dawn Wallwork (14) 23
32ndJane Owen (21) & C D Owen (13) 23
33rdDavid Thorley (12) & Belinda Wright (18) 23
34thLaura Hall (28) & Alun Hall (19) 23
35thTina Wilcott (23) & Matthew Cheetham (13) 22
36thKaren Sawyer (8) & J Sawyer (25) 22
37thSara Scott (18) & Andrew Lloyd (9) 22
38thJanet MARSDEN (19) & Mike Marsden (13) 22
39thPam Taylor (14) & D Mitcheson (13) 22
40thDave Butler (17) & Louise Bowtell (16) 22
41stNORMA ASKEW (19) & DAVID ASKEW (12) 21
42ndS R Ellis (12) & Janet Ellis (19) 21
43rdMELANIE COUCHMAN (12) & A J Kelledy (10) 21
44thSarah Fleming (28) & Philip Dyson (13) 20
45thS M Cragg (14) & Barbara Cragg (20) 20
46thNeil Burkhill (16) & Michelle Burkhill (25) 20
47thCraig Fallows (15) & Catherine Fallows (26) 20
48thJulie Griffith (20) & John Griffith (16) 19
49thAneerood Goorwappa (14) & Vimla Goorwappa (32) 19
50thAnne Potter (17) & Terry Potter (16) 18
51stHarry Dunlop (14) & Amanda Dunlop (18) 18
52ndCarol Elliott (18) & Godfrey Elliott (17) 18
53rdLynn Jennings (15) & Kevin Jennings (14) 17
54thJane Hutchinson (20) & David G Doig (13) 17
55thJACKIE WALSH (27) & Phil Walsh (18) 17
56thD Bradshaw (19) & M Bradshaw (25) 16
57thAdrian Metcalf (24) & Janet Metcalf (23) 15
58thBARBARA M JUDSON (13) & Gordon Judson (22) 15
59thDAVID BRIAN Gledhill (18) & ALISON JAYNE Gledhill (22) 15
60thJerry C Turner (12) & Vivian Turner (24) 15
61stJulie Hutchings (22) & M G Hutchings (17) 14
62ndBob Jamieson (14) & L Jamieson (19) 14
63rdJOHN MANN (14) & ANGELA CROXALL (29) 12
64thGraeme A Webber (14) & Shirley Portlock (23) 12
65thJohn Bennett (13) & Barbara Bennett (32) 12
66thJohn Turner (20) & Zoe Turner (22) 12
67thPeter Scally (23) & LINDA RYDER (23) 11
68thD E Willetts (22) & Dorothy Willetts (18) 6
=69th*christine long (20) & James Long (6) DQ no card returned
=69th*J. W. Smith (19) & Christina Smith (13) DQ NO CARD RETURNED

* The players tied exactly on scores and countbacks



Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.