4 Man Team Stableford 21st June 2017

1st -    G. Coulborn, S. Gregory, J, Baines & M. Holes                   86 Points

2nd -  A. Duffy, D. Broadhead, J. Quane & R. Chadwick               84 Points CB

3rd -   R. Marrone, M. Weaver, G. Holmes & J. Ashcroft              84 Points


Ladies AM-AM Stableford 13th June 2017

1st - H. Hibbert, C. Gobin, L. Evans & M. Smith  (Turton )                                     75pts

2nd - M. Collins, D. Bougen, C. Devereux & E. Jenkins (Beacon Park)                74pts

3rd - S. Henckel, P. Horn, B. Wilkinson & P. Metcalf (Ashton & Lea)                    72pts

4th - J. Morris, J. Lancashire, M. Robinson & P, Ferris                                           71pts CB

5th - J. McFee, M. Barton, K. Hawthorne & L. Westren (Eden)                         71pts 


Seniors 4BBB 12th June  2017

1st - I. Hutchinson & I. Swarbrick                                               39 Points

2nd - W. Hubberstey & S. Wilson                                                38 Points

3rd - S. Walsh & J. Morris                                                            37 Points

4th - L. Jackson & R. Rothwell                                                    36 Points CB

5th - J Hugo & L. Moore                                                               36 Points CB


Mens Open Competition 29th May 2017

1st - D. King, I. Caine, L. Turnough & T. Atkinson                     85 Points

2nd -  C. Reid, C. Merryfield, B. Iddon & B. Minshull                80 Points

3rd - C. Jones, P. Gerrard, J. Davis & C Leatherbarrow           79 Points (count back)

4th - S. Woosey, S. Hilton, N. Shaw & C.Townsend                 79 Points (count back)

5th - J. Parton, A. Donoghue, N. Haslam & M. Hyde               79 Points 


Mens Invitation 4BBB 28th May 2017

1st - D. Rowe & R. Edmonson                                    43pts (count back)

2nd - N. Sullivan & F. Kelly                                          43pts

3rd - R. Thompson  & V. Conway                              42pts

4th - A. Smith & W. Dever                                           41pts (count back)

5th - J. Murphy & S. Murphy                                      41pts (count back)


Mixed 4BBB Stableford 14th May 2017

1st - A. McCuish & B Wright                                      41pts

2nd - M. Chrimer & L Duffy                                        41pts (count back)

3rd - R. Wilkinson & S. Snow                                     40pts

4th - I. Menzies & T. Danisevich                                39pts 

5th - C. McFadzean & S. McFadZean                       39pts (count back)


Seniors 4BBB Stableford 8th May 2017

1st - R. Miller & J. Cowperthwaite                            42pts

2nd - D. Jones & D. Heyes                                         40pts

3rd - N. Waite & S. Kelly                                             39pts (count back)

4th - J. Bryce & L. Bishop                                          39pts (count back)

5th - G. Johnson & S. Ellery                                      39pts (count back)


Mixed AM-AM Open Stableford 1st May 2017

1st - A. Lomax, A. Lomax, S. Barlow & S. Barlow  (Ashton Under Lyne)   79pts

2nd - A. Drew, S. Aspinall, B. Aspinall & A. Drew (Birchwood)                    78pts

3rd - C. Chrimes, I. Black, L. Duffy & M. Black (Tunshill)                             77pts

4th - A. Chadwick, J. Muff, S. Muff & G, Chadwick (Rochdale GC)            76pts

5th - J. Bland, P. Clapperton, k. Joynt & J. Bland (Carlisle)                         75pts (count back)


SENIORS AM-AM Open  Stableford 24th April 2017

1st -   M. Stuart, B. Greenwood, D. Thorley & J. Edmondson  (Lancaster/Fleetwood)        84 points

2nd -   T. Shaw, T. Kennerley, S. Rayner & J. Webb                     (Tytherington)                      79 points

3rd  -   D. Pearson, T. Scrogham, F. Lacey & T. Hill                     (Ulverston)                            78 points 

4th  -  K. Ackers, C. Smith, A. Burton &  M. Philbin                     (North Manchester)            77 points

5th - D. Parkinson, P. Morton, J. Read & P. Johnson                   (Clitheroe/Settle)                75 points